IOCL Non Executive Recruitment 2022, 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma Pipelines Vacancies

Share with your friends

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Non Executive Vacancies 2022 : IOCL Pipeline Division are invited application form eligible Indian Nationals for the Non Executives vacancies in various locations of Pipelines Divisions. IOCL Recruitment for 10th Pass, ITI Pass, Diploma Pass candidates. View Video for more information about salary, Seats, Eligibility, Age limit, Essential Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Online form etc.




Recruitment OrganizationIndian Oil Corporation Limited
DivisionPipeline Divisions
Vacancy TypePermanent basis
Educational Qualification10th/ITI/Diploma
Age limitMinimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 26 Years
SalaryRs. 23000-78000
Benifits Basic Pay, DA, HRA and other benefits
Application ModeOnline
Start Date to Online12.09.2022
Last Date to Online10.10.2022 till 18:00 hrs
Know moreClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here




IOCL Recruitment Posts Details 2022

RegionLocations under StateName of PostsPost CodeNo. of vacanciesURSCSTOBCEWSPwBD
**
ExSM
**
ERPLWest BengalEA (Elec)ERWB0221100000
ERPLWest BengalTAERWBOS63102001
ERPLWest BengalEA(Mech)ERWBOl3200101*0
ERPLAssamEA(T&I)ERAS0311000000
ERPLUttar PradeshEA (Opr.)ERUP0410100000
ERPLUttar PradeshEA(T&I)ERUP0311000000
ERPLBiharEA (Opr.)ERBH0421100001
NRPLHimachal PradeshTANRHPOS11000002
NRPLPunjabTANRPBOS1100000
NRPLUttar PradeshTANRUPOS3210000
NRPLPunjabEA (T&I)NRPB0311000000
NRPLUttar PradeshEA(Mech)NRUPOl11000000
WRPLGujaratTAWRGJOS115122102
WRPLRajasthanTAWRRJOS32100001
WRPLGujaratEA (Elec)WRGJ0211000000
WRPLGujaratEA(Mech)WRGJOl10010000
WRPLGujaratEA(T&I)WRGJ0321001000
WRPLRajasthanEA(T&I)WRRJ0320100100
SRPLAndhra PradeshEA (Mech)SRAPOl11000001
SERPLOdishaTASEO DOS73121001
SERPLChhattisgarhTASECHOS1100000
SERPLOdishaEA (Mech)SEOD0111000000
SERPLOdishaEA (T&I)SEOD0321100000
SERPLChhattisgarhEA (Elec)SECH0211000000
    56321057219




IOCL Pipeline Recruitment Essential Educational Qualification

Sl.Name of Post & Salary GradeQualification requirement
1Engineering Assistant
(Mechanical)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Mechanical Engineering
Automobile Engineering
Minimum percentage of marks
: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them).
2Engineering Assistant
(Electrical)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Electrical Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Minimum percentage of marks: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them).
3Engineering Assistant (T&I)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Electronics & Communication Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Electronics & Radio Communication Engineering
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Instrumentation & Process Control Engineering
Electronics Engineering
Minimum percentage of marks
: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them)
4Engineering Assistant
(Operations)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Chemical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Automobile Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electronics & Communication Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Electronics & Radio Communication Engineering
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Instrumentation & Process Control Engineering
Electronics Engineering

Minimum percentage of marks: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them)
5Technical Attendant-1
Grade-I
Matric / 10th pass and ITI pass from a Govt. recognized Institute in the specified ITI Trades and duration as mentioned below* from a Govt. recognized Institute/Board.
Candidates should possess Trade Certificate / National Trade Certificate (NTC) issued by SCVT/NCVT




  • ITI Trades & Minimum duration of course
SIITI TradeMinimum duration of course (in years)
IElectrician2
2Electronic Mechanic2
3Fitter2
4Instrument Mechanic2
5Instrument Mechanic (Chemical Plant)2
6Machinist/ Machinist (Grinder)2
7Mechanic-cum-Operator  Electronics Communication System2
8Turner2
9Wiremen2
J ODraughtsman (Mechanical)2
11Mechanic Industrial Electronics2
12Information Technology & ESM2
13Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner)2
14Mechanic (Diesel)1




IOCL Non Executive Recruitment 2022 Salary and Perks

  1. Salary Grade for the post of Engineering Assistant (Mechanical), Engineering Assistant (Electrical), Engineering Assistant (T&I) and Engineering Assistant (Operations) shall be Grade IV in the Pay Scale of Rs. 25000-105000.
  2. Salary Grade for the post of Technical Attendant-I shall be Grade I in the Pay Scale of Rs.23000-78000.
  3. Basic Pay, D.A., HRA and such other benefits shall be admissible as per the rules of the Corporation

IOCL Pipeline Division Recruitment Application Fee

General/OBC/EWSRs. 100/-
SC/ST/PwBDRs. 0




IOCL Non Executive Posts Selection Process 2022

  • Selection process shall consist of Written Test and Skill/Proficiency/Physical Test (SPPT)
  • Skill/Proficiency/Physical Test (SPPT) shall be qualifying in nature only.
  • Final merit list shall be prepared based on the marks secured in Written Test of only those candidates who are considered FIT in SPPT.

IOCL Written Test Syllabus and Methods

Written Exam Date06.11.2022
Exam TypeObjective Types (MCQs)
Total Questions100
Total Marks100
100 Questions Part75 Questions Technical
25 Questions Non Technicial
Negative MarkingNo
Duration of Test90 Minutes
Duration of Tes for PwBD120 Minutes
Know More about ExamClick Here
Join Telegram for Admit Card InformationClick Here




IOCL Non Executive Vacancies Important Dates

Commencement of on-line registration of application12/Sep/2022 05:00:00 PM
Closure of registration of application10/Oct/2022 06:00:00 PM
Closure for final submission of application10/Oct/2022 06:00:00 PM
Tentative date of downloading online admit card27/Oct/2022 05:00:00 PM-06/Nov/2022 08:00:00 AM 
Last date for printing your application and admit card *06/Nov/2022 12:00:00 AM
Know MoreClick here
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
ITI Campus Interview QuestionsClick Here
Central Caste CertificateClick Here
Apply another RecruitmentClick Here
Join TelegramClick here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here




indian oil apprentice, indian oil recruitment, indian oil recruitment 2021, iocl apprentice, iocl careers, iocl vacancy, iocl , indian oil careers, iocl 2021 recruitment,iocl 2022 recruitment, iocl through gate 2021, iocl through gate 2022 latest job updates,IOCL Non Executive Vacancy 2022,IOCL Recruitment 2022,IOCL Permanent Jobs,ITI Permanent Jobs 2022,iocl recruitment 2022,iocl apprentice question paper,latest job updates in hindi,jobs,iocl latest vacancy 2022,iocl latest update 2022,iocl apprentice 2022,iocl latest apprentice 2022,iocl non executive recruitment 2022,iocl non executive vacancy 2022,iocl non executive jobs,iocl non executive recruitment 2021,iocl jobs,iocl vacancy 2022 latest job updates,IOCL Non Executive Vacancy 2022,IOCL Recruitment 2022,IOCL Permanent Jobs,ITI Permanent Jobs 2022,iocl recruitment 2022,iocl apprentice question paper,latest job updates in hindi,jobs,iocl latest vacancy 2022,iocl latest update 2022,iocl apprentice 2022,iocl latest apprentice 2022,iocl non executive recruitment 2022,iocl non executive vacancy 2022,iocl non executive jobs,iocl non executive recruitment 2021,iocl jobs,iocl vacancy 2022 iocl current openings indian oil petrol pump careers indian oil data entry jobs barauni refinery vacancy indian oil recruitment for mechanical engineers indian oil fire and safety job indian oil vacancy apply online indian oil job apply indian oil corporation job application form indian oil job apply online ex servicemen job in indian oil indian oil job online apply indian oil job application barauni refinery job vacancy 2021 iocl 12th pass job indian oil accountant vacancy indian oil driver job indian oil company job vacancy indian oil job recruitment indian oil petrol pump vacancy indian oil jobs for freshers indian oil safety officer vacancy indian oil corporation limited recruitment 2021 apply online indian oil job vacancy 2021 iocl recruitment online apply iocl job apply online iocl apply job indian oil job opportunities bongaigaon refinery recruitment 2021 indian oil jobs 2021 iocl current openings indian oil petrol pump careers indian oil data entry jobs barauni refinery vacancy indian oil recruitment for mechanical engineers indian oil fire and safety job indian oil vacancy apply online indian oil job apply indian oil corporation job application form indian oil job apply online ex servicemen job in indian oil indian oil job online apply indian oil job application barauni refinery job vacancy 2021 iocl 12th pass job indian oil accountant vacancy indian oil driver job indian oil company job vacancy indian oil job recruitment indian oil petrol pump vacancy indian oil jobs for freshers indian oil safety officer vacancy indian oil corporation limited recruitment 2021 apply online indian oil job vacancy 2021 iocl recruitment portal indian oil recruitment petrol pump indian oil corporation limited online apply indian oil corporation application form iocl online registration indian oil online application iti campus recruitment 2021 part time jobs for iti students iti mason job ttd iti jobs mmcp job vacancy r&ac jobs job vacancy for iti students iti fail job iti plumber jobs job opportunities for iti students iti qualified jobs iti trade job iti job openings iti sector job maruti suzuki apprenticeship fitter trade job vacancy latest iti job iti new vacancy iti level job iti pass job vacancy iti current vacancy iti new job vacancy iti ke job online job iti electrician private iti teaching job majhi naukri com iti job sarkari naukri electrician iti to job iti se related job iti company vacancy

18 thoughts on “IOCL Non Executive Recruitment 2022, 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma Pipelines Vacancies

  • September 13, 2022 at 8:57 pm
    Permalink

    7 Answers If you are BFN 5 days after you period was due you could still be pregnant. nolvadex

    Reply
  • September 14, 2022 at 8:30 am
    Permalink

    Hi sar mai shubham bisen aap ke pamp me work karna cahata hu is mai proshesh

    Reply
    • September 15, 2022 at 7:39 am
      Permalink

      Good Morning sir kiya Turner trade ke liye v hai kiya (ST) hoon sir lekin koii vacancy hii nahi hai agar hai too kam hai sir koii achha sha job dijiye sir please mai odisha se hoon
      Odisha ke bar me kuchh jan kari dijiye sir THANK YOU❤

      Reply
  • Pingback: ITI Pass Latest Apprentice, Latest Sarkari Naukri, Govt Jobs, Latest Jobs ‣ Anil Sir ITI

  • September 16, 2022 at 11:32 am
    Permalink

    This post is also vacant in Assam. Thank you so much for sharing this post.

    Reply
  • September 16, 2022 at 7:01 pm
    Permalink

    in which Xenopus oocytes coinjected with NCC and the catalytic subunit of calcineurin showed no difference in 22 Na transport relative to controls 23; however, calcineurin is not active at baseline. doxycycline killed my dog When we trypsinized pbiPSCs and aggregated them with embryos, the cells were scattered around and didn t aggregate with embryonic cells.

    Reply
  • September 22, 2022 at 5:14 pm
    Permalink

    The browser-centered Variation of TopCer88 Slots normally takes just seconds to enroll and begin playing. New gamers can use an present Facebook or Google account to Enjoy at Topcer88 Slots, or just supply a valid e-mail address. maxwin ” Thereupon he is taken care of as 1 who restrictions verification to the lowest material utilities. Dewey says reality is what provides “fulfillment”! He is handled as 1 who believes in contacting almost everything legitimate which, if it were being genuine, will be nice.

    Reply
  • September 23, 2022 at 1:51 pm
    Permalink

    Hi I am so excited I found your weblog, I really found you by accident, while I was looking on Google for something else, Nonetheless I am here now and would just like to say thanks a lot for a fantastic post and a all round enjoyable blog (I also love the theme/design), I don抰 have time to read it all at the minute but I have book-marked it and also added in your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be back to read a lot more, Please do keep up the awesome job.

    Reply
  • September 23, 2022 at 7:34 pm
    Permalink

    What i don’t understood is in truth how you’re now not actually a lot more neatly-favored than you might be now. You are very intelligent. You know therefore significantly when it comes to this subject, produced me for my part imagine it from so many various angles. Its like men and women are not involved unless it is one thing to accomplish with Lady gaga! Your own stuffs outstanding. All the time take care of it up!

    Reply
  • September 28, 2022 at 9:04 pm
    Permalink

    We absolutely love your blog and find most of your post’s to be just what I’m looking for. Does one offer guest writers to write content available for you? I wouldn’t mind composing a post or elaborating on many of the subjects you write about here. Again, awesome web site!

    Reply
  • September 29, 2022 at 6:47 pm
    Permalink

    I will immediately snatch your rss as I can’t in finding your email subscription hyperlink or newsletter service. Do you’ve any? Please allow me know in order that I may subscribe. Thanks.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.