Indian Navy Apprentice Recruitment 2022, 8th Pass, 10th Pass, ITI Pass Apply Online

Share with your friends

Indian Navy Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Naval Dockyard, Mumbai invited online applications from ITI qualified/fresher (Rigger) candidates (Male/Female) in various designated trade for enrollment into Apprenticeship training at Dockyard Apprentice School Under Apprentice Act – 1961 read in conjunction with Apprenticeship Rules 1992. A total of 338 vacancies.

Recruitment DepartmentNaval Dockyard Mumbai
UnitMumbai
Vacancy TypeApprenticeship
Total No. of vacancies338
Duration of Training1 year and 2 years
Qualification* 10+ITI Pass
* 10th Pass
* 8th Pass
Selection ProcessWritten Exam
Examination Center Mumbai
Age Limit01-08-2001 to 31-10-2008
Know moreClick Here
For regular updateJoin Telegram




Navy Apprentice Important Dates

Employment News Published 18 Jun 2022
Start date to apply Online21 Jun 2022
Closed date08 Jul 2022
Exam Date22 Aug 2022

Navy Apprentice One Year Training Trade List :

SI.
No.
Apprenticeship Training TradeEligible  T  TradeVacanciesSCSTOBCURPWBDARMEDTotal
1ElectricianElectrician49549291149
2ElectroplaterElectroplater10001001
3Marine Engine FitterMarine Engine Fitter36337211136
4Foundry manFoundry man20002002
5Pattern MakerCarpenter/Pattern Maker20002002
6Mechanic DieselMechanic Diesel39437231139
7Instrument MechanicInstrument Mechanic81115008
8MachinistMachinist1521390015
9Mechanic Machine Tool MaintenanceMechanic Machine Tool Maintenance1521390015
10Painter(Gen)Painter (Gen)1111270011
11Sheet Metal WorkerSheet Metal Worker30012003
12Pipe FitterPlumber22214131122
13Mechanic Ref & ACMechanic Ref & AC81115008
14Tailor(General)Dress making/Sewing Technoloav40012014
15Welder (Gas and Electric)Welder23224131123
16Electronics MechanicElectronics Mechanic28325161128
17Shipwright woodCarpenter21223121121
18FitterFitter51013005
19Mason Building
Constructor
Mason (Building Constructor)81115008
20l&CTSMl&CTSM/ ITESM30012003
  Total30330235418178303




Navy Apprenticeship Two Year Training :

Sl. No.Apprenticeship Training TradeEligible ITI TradeVacancies
1Shipwright steelFitter20
2RiggerFresher (8th Pass)14
3Forger and Heat Treater Fresher (10th Pass)1




Navy Apprentice Eligibility Conditions :

  1. Qualifications. Minimum educational qualification for a person to undergo apprenticeship training in Designated Trades shall be Std 10 passed (in accordance with Apprentice Act 1961) with a minimum of 50% marks in Std 10 examination along with ITI examination passed (Provisional National Trade Certificate acceptable) in relevant trade with aggregate of 65% marks. Further, the candidate should have passed relevant ITI/ trade test from any institute recognized by NCVT and should possess the qualification as on the closing date of application. Minimum qualification for candidates who are to be enrolled for Rigger as ‘Fresher’ shall be Std 8 pass (without ITI) and for forger & heat treater should be Std 10 pass (without ITI).
  2. Age Limit : Born between 01 Aug 2001 to 31 Oct 2008 . Age relaxation for SC/ST as per extant rules and wards of Defence employees as per MoD letter FM/0442/NHQ/1278 D(N-II) dated 14 Nov 1996.
  3. Minimum Physical Standards.: Height 150 cm, Weight not less than 45 Kg, Chest expansion not less than 5 cm, Eye sight 6/6 to 6/9 (6/9 corrected with glasses), external & internal organs to be normal. Physical fitness standards are as per MoD letter FM/0442/NHQ/1278 D(N-II) dated 14 Nov 1996.
  4. Scheme of Examination :
Exam CentreMumbai Only
Total Number of Questions100
Type of QuestionsMultiple Type of questions
Duration of Examination2 Hrs
SyllabusGeneral Science, General Knowledge and Mathematics.
Call LetterCall send registered mail only




Apply Process video and Subscribe channelClick Here
Download NotificationClick here
Apply OnlineClick here
Full NotificationClick here
Download another Apprentice merit listClick Here
Apply another RecruitmentClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here




navy apprentice navy recruitment joinindiannavy navy recruitment 2022 navy jobs 2022 merchant navy jobs ssr navy navy tradesman navy recruitment 2022 tradesman mate navy bharti 2022 navy mr recruitment 2022 navy notification 2022 sarkari result navy navy jobs 2022 online apply navy bharti merchant navy recruitment navy mr notification 2022 nausena bharti navy ssr notification 2022 naval dockyard recruitment 2022 sarkari result navy 2022 navy ssr recruitment 2022 navy tradesman mate navy sailor recruitment 2022 navy tradesman recruitment 2022 navy syllabus 2022 navy mr 2022 merchant navy jobs after 12th naval dockyard visakhapatnam recruitment 2022 sarkari result navy mr 2022 navy recruitment 2022 10th pass navy ssr aa notification 2022 sarkari result mr navy 2022 navy aa ssr notification 2022 navy mr cut off 2022 state wise navy tradesman syllabus navy mr syllabus in hindi 2022 navy mr musician navy ssr cut off 2022 state wise navy recruitment 2022 12th pass navy notification mr navy recruitment 2022 ssc navy 2022 mr recruitment 2022 navy group c recruitment 2022 naval dockyard visakhapatnam recruitment 2022 navy recruitment center navy mr bharti 2022 best navy jobs for females navy recruitment 2022 notification navy ssc recruitment 2022 navy notification 2022 merchant navy jobs after 10th navy mr apply ssr navy recruitment 2022 tradesman mate result 2022 us navy recruitment navy bharti 2022 10th pass sarkari result navy 2022 10th pass navy sarkari result 2022 ssr recruitment 2022 navy jobs after 12th navy 2022 notification sarkari result navy mr 2022 mr navy syllabus 2022 navy mr apply online 2022 navy sports quota recruitment 2022 navy ki bharti navy musician recruitment 2022 merchant navy jobs for 12th pass students navy group c navy jobs 2022 10th pass navy bharti 2022 navy bharti 2022 12th pass merchant navy bharti 2022 navy ssc officer navy recruitment 2022 12th pass navy mr notification navy ssr 2022 navy ssc officer recruitment 2022 navy mr sarkari result 2022 navy ki bharti 2022 upcoming navy recruitment 2022 navy careers office mr navy bharti 2022 navy mr apply online naval dockyard chargeman recruitment 2022 nausena bharti 2022 navy 2022 recruitment navy ssr 2022 notification merchant navy jobs for female navy mr musician syllabus mr navy notification 2022 mr navy apply online navy jobs notification 2022 navy mr official website navy musician bharti 2022 naval dockyard visakhapatnam chargeman recruitment 2022 pest control worker in navy

naval base apprenticeship hospitalman apprentice royal navy apprenticeship wage seaman apprentice navy apprenticeships engineering portsmouth naval shipyard apprenticeship navy chef apprenticeship royal navy engineering apprenticeships navy apprentice jobs accelerated apprenticeship royal navy navy electrician apprenticeship navy accelerated apprenticeship royal navy chef apprenticeship navy engineering apprenticeships norfolk naval shipyard welding apprenticeship royal navy accelerated apprenticeship navy degree apprenticeships royal navy advanced apprenticeships royal navy weapons engineer apprenticeships royal fleet auxiliary apprenticeships norfolk naval shipyard apprenticeship norfolk naval apprenticeship royal navy degree apprenticeships royal navy marine engineer accelerated apprenticeship royal navy marine engineering apprenticeships navy seaman apprentice navy apprentice royal navy apprenticeships naval shipyard apprenticeship naval dockyard jobs naval dockyard apprentice naval dockyard apprentice 2022 navy apprenticeship 2022 airman apprentice naval shipyard apprenticeship 2022 naval dockyard apprentice 2022 navy apprenticeship 2022 naval dockyard jobs 2022 rfa seaman apprentice pearl harbor apprenticeship 2022 airman apprentice navy accelerated apprenticeship submariner norfolk naval shipyard apprenticeship 2022 sailor apprentice accelerated apprenticeship navy e2 seaman apprentice royal navy aircraft engineer apprenticeship us navy seaman apprentice naval dockyard jobs 2022 navy advanced apprenticeship

542 thoughts on “Indian Navy Apprentice Recruitment 2022, 8th Pass, 10th Pass, ITI Pass Apply Online